Jamaican Black Castor Oil: Benefits and Uses

Jamaican Black Castor Oil will promote the hair growth and increase capillary volume. It is recommended for those who have the temples bald because of the weaves or tight mats done repeatedly or those that are in phase of transition. It is the best alloy forks.

The Jamaican Black Castor Oil (also known as carpate oil or castor oil) is oil manufactured in Jamaica and gained from traditional refined castor seeds. It is recognizable by its brown color and its peculiar odor. It is raw and unrefined oil. It is part of the heritage and secret of beauty of Jamaican women. Castor oil is used to moisturize, thicken and strengthen the hair fiber and its major asset is: it STIMULATES THE PUSH OF the hair. It is also used to strengthen the eyelashes and eyebrows and can be used as massage oil since it also moisturizes the skin. It is 100% natural oil that can be used in several cases. It is good for dry skin, sores, burns, the hair, the muscles … miracle oil.

How to use castor oil?

The Jamaican Black Castor Oil can be used in oil bath for your prepoo treatment alone or in combination with other oils. It can also be applied on the scalp and on dry tips. It is recommended to apply the carapate oil twice a week, on its scalp, accompanied by a light massage. Applications should be done on clean hair so ideally after shampooing or co-wash.
Every evening, it can be applied in small quantities to protect the hair and promote its growth.
It can be applied just after smoothing to repair and fortify the tips.

This oil is much sought after because it has strengthening virtues and accelerates the growth of hair. Even though there is no miracle product like Jamaican black castor oil works and is relatively effective.